Home / Public Service And Government / Civic Organization / YMCA Shop
YMCA Shop
One of 14 civic organization listings in Chippenham.
About YMCA Shop
YMCA Shop is a civic organization in the public service and government sector, based in Chippenham, ENG. Its recorded address is Unit 15 Emery Ln, SN15 3JP. The listing includes a telephone number, an official website, an email address. It is one of 14 civic organization listings tracked in Chippenham; the nearest comparable listing is British Red Cross Shop, about 0.2 km away. YMCA Shop has 51 listed locations in total; this page covers the Chippenham branch.
- Address
- Unit 15 Emery Ln, Chippenham, ENG, SN15 3JP
- Phone
- +441249464670
- Website
- ymca.org.uk
- chippenham.shop@ymca.org.uk
- Social
Questions
Where is YMCA Shop located?
Unit 15 Emery Ln, Chippenham, ENG, SN15 3JP
How do I contact YMCA Shop?
+441249464670 · https://www.ymca.org.uk/
What type of business is YMCA Shop?
YMCA Shop is a civic organization (public service and government) in Chippenham.
YMCA Shop branches across the UK
YMCA Shop has 51 listed locations. This branch is in Chippenham.
- SwanseaSA1 5HQ
- TorquayTQ1 3DA
- BridgendCF31 1EJ
- BridportDT6 3QP
- Burnham-on-SeaTA8 1NX
- BristolBS8 2NN
- BirkenheadCH42 8
- LiverpoolL19 2PA
- PrestonPR3 3JA
- HoveBN3 3YH
Nearby civic organization
- British Red Cross ShopChippenham0.2 km
- British Heart FoundationChippenham0.1 km
- OxfamChippenham0.2 km
- Cancer Research UKChippenham0.2 km
- Chippenham Borough Lands CharityChippenham0.2 km
- Sat 7 Trust UKChippenham0.2 km
- Olive Branch CounsellingChippenham0.3 km
- Salvation Army Donation CentreChippenham0.4 km
- Riverside Pre-SchoolChippenham0.5 km
- Waste Not Want Not LtdChippenham1.6 km
- Art FundBumpers Farm1.8 km
- Hanover on CallChippenham2.2 km
- United ResponseChippenham3.2 km
- OxfamCorsham5.7 km
- Duke of Edinburgh's AwardCorsham5.8 km
Cite this page
“YMCA Shop, Chippenham — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.