Home / Business To Business / B2b Transportation And Storage Service / Chicago / U Store It
U Store It
One of 273 b2b transportation and storage service listings in Chicago.
About U Store It
U Store It is a b2b transportation and storage service in the business to business sector, based in Chicago, IL. Its recorded address is 15th Street, 60608. The listing includes a telephone number, an official website, an email address. It is one of 273 b2b transportation and storage service listings tracked in Chicago; the nearest comparable listing is Cardenas Trucking Inc., about 0.2 km away. U Store It has 11 listed locations in total; this page covers the Chicago branch.
- Address
- 15th Street, Chicago, IL, 60608
- Phone
- (773) 581-7815
- Website
- midwaystorage.biz
- 55th@ustorit.com
Questions
Where is U Store It located?
15th Street, Chicago, IL, 60608
How do I contact U Store It?
(773) 581-7815 · http://www.midwaystorage.biz
What type of business is U Store It?
U Store It is a b2b transportation and storage service (business to business) in Chicago.
U Store It branches
U Store It has 11 listed locations. This branch is in Chicago.
- Truth or Consequences87901-9722
- Winnabow28479
- Milton-Freewater97862-1707
- Lawrenceburg40342-1272
- El Centro92243
- Murrieta92562
- Rifle81650
- Hebron43025
- Queensbury12804
- Washington20011
Nearby b2b transportation and storage service
- Cardenas Trucking Inc.Chicago0.2 km
- Polamer Parcel ServicesChicago0.4 km
- FedEx FreightChicago1.3 km
- M and J IntermodalChicago1.3 km
- Old Dominion Freight LineForest View1.8 km
- U-PackChicago1.8 km
- CN Glenn YardChicago1.7 km
- Old Dominion Freight LineForest View2.0 km
- Old Dominion Freight LineChicago2.1 km
- Bedford Motor ServiceBedford Park2.1 km
- TJ Installations & TruckingChicago2.1 km
- Allegro Cargo ShippingBedford Park2.3 km
- DMK ExpressBedford Park2.3 km
- Synergy Logistics, LLCChicago2.2 km
- Southwest Airlines CargoChicago2.1 km
Cite this page
“U Store It, Chicago — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.