business.wiki ← Beauty And Spa

Home / Beauty And Spa / Personal Or Beauty Service / Columbus / Turner's Barber Shop & Shaving Parlor

Turner's Barber Shop & Shaving Parlor

Personal Or Beauty Service

One of 2,272 personal or beauty service listings in Columbus.

About Turner's Barber Shop & Shaving Parlor

Turner's Barber Shop & Shaving Parlor is a personal or beauty service in the beauty and spa sector, based in Columbus, OH. Its recorded address is 1249 N High St, 43201-2461. The listing includes a telephone number, an official website, an email address. It is one of 2,272 personal or beauty service listings tracked in Columbus; the nearest comparable listing is Cosmetic Tattoos by Ryleigh, within walking distance.

Address
1249 N High St, Columbus, OH, 43201-2461
Phone
+16145656129
Website
turnersbarbershop.com
Email
info@turnersbarbershop.com
Social
facebook.com

Questions

Where is Turner's Barber Shop & Shaving Parlor located?

1249 N High St, Columbus, OH, 43201-2461

How do I contact Turner's Barber Shop & Shaving Parlor?

+16145656129 · http://www.turnersbarbershop.com/

What type of business is Turner's Barber Shop & Shaving Parlor?

Turner's Barber Shop & Shaving Parlor is a personal or beauty service (beauty and spa) in Columbus.

Nearby personal or beauty service

Cite this page

“Turner's Barber Shop & Shaving Parlor, Columbus — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.

Embed this card on your site — free <iframe src="https://business.wiki/embed/12072676" width="380" height="230" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Turner's Barber Shop & Shaving Parlor — business.wiki"></iframe>

There is also a free JSON lookup API: /api/lookup?q=name&city=… — attribution appreciated.