business.wiki ← Eat And Drink

Home / Eat And Drink / Restaurant / Redding / The Chicken Shack

The Chicken Shack

Restaurant

One of 291 restaurant listings in Redding.

About The Chicken Shack

The Chicken Shack is a restaurant in the eat and drink sector, based in Redding, CA. Its recorded address is 2586 Churn Creek Rd, 96002-1127. The listing includes a telephone number, an official website, an email address. It is one of 291 restaurant listings tracked in Redding; the nearest comparable listing is The Chicken Shack, within walking distance. The Chicken Shack has 39 listed locations in total; this page covers the Redding branch.

Address
2586 Churn Creek Rd, Redding, CA, 96002-1127
Phone
+15309222445
Website
chickenshackredding.com
Email
thevegasshack@aol.com
Social
facebook.com

Questions

Where is The Chicken Shack located?

2586 Churn Creek Rd, Redding, CA, 96002-1127

How do I contact The Chicken Shack?

+15309222445 · https://www.chickenshackredding.com/

What type of business is The Chicken Shack?

The Chicken Shack is a restaurant (eat and drink) in Redding.

The Chicken Shack branches

The Chicken Shack has 39 listed locations. This branch is in Redding.

Nearby restaurant

Cite this page

“The Chicken Shack, Redding — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.

Embed this card on your site — free <iframe src="https://business.wiki/embed/8003832" width="380" height="230" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="The Chicken Shack — business.wiki"></iframe>

There is also a free JSON lookup API: /api/lookup?q=name&city=… — attribution appreciated.