business.wiki ← Retail

Home / Retail / Personal Care And Beauty Store / London / The Body Shop International

The Body Shop International

Personal Care And Beauty Store

One of 927 personal care and beauty store listings in London.

About The Body Shop International

The Body Shop International is a personal care and beauty store in the retail sector, based in London, Greater London. Its recorded address is 77 Putney High St, SW15 1SR. The listing includes a telephone number, an official website. It is one of 927 personal care and beauty store listings tracked in London; the nearest comparable listing is L'Occitane en Provence, within walking distance. The Body Shop International has 9 listed locations in total; this page covers the London branch.

Address
77 Putney High St, London, Greater London, SW15 1SR
Phone
020 8785 4780
Website
thebodyshop.co.uk
Social
twitter.comfacebook.cominstagram.com

Questions

Where is The Body Shop International located?

77 Putney High St, London, Greater London, SW15 1SR

How do I contact The Body Shop International?

020 8785 4780 · http://www.thebodyshop.co.uk

What type of business is The Body Shop International?

The Body Shop International is a personal care and beauty store (retail) in London.

The Body Shop International branches across the UK

The Body Shop International has 9 listed locations. This branch is in London.

Nearby personal care and beauty store

Cite this page

“The Body Shop International, London — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.

Embed this card on your site — free <iframe src="https://business.wiki/embed/1283789" width="380" height="230" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="The Body Shop International — business.wiki"></iframe>

There is also a free JSON lookup API: /api/lookup?q=name&city=… — attribution appreciated.