business.wiki ← Active Life

Home / Active Life / Sport Or Fitness Facility / The Armory

The Armory

Sport Or Fitness Facility

One of 47 sport or fitness facility listings in Sandy.

About The Armory

The Armory is a sport or fitness facility in the active life sector, based in Sandy, UT. Its recorded address is 248 W 9210 S, 84070-2616. The listing includes a telephone number, an official website, an email address. It is one of 47 sport or fitness facility listings tracked in Sandy; the nearest comparable listing is Justins School of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu and Gymnastics, within walking distance. The Armory has 35 listed locations in total; this page covers the Sandy branch.

Address
248 W 9210 S, Sandy, UT, 84070-2616
Phone
+18019982255
Website
armoryshootingrange.com
Email
info@armoryshootingrange.com
Social
facebook.com

Questions

Where is The Armory located?

248 W 9210 S, Sandy, UT, 84070-2616

How do I contact The Armory?

+18019982255 · http://www.armoryshootingrange.com

What type of business is The Armory?

The Armory is a sport or fitness facility (active life) in Sandy.

The Armory branches

The Armory has 35 listed locations. This branch is in Sandy.

Nearby sport or fitness facility

Cite this page

“The Armory, Sandy — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.

Embed this card on your site — free <iframe src="https://business.wiki/embed/8554233" width="380" height="230" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="The Armory — business.wiki"></iframe>

There is also a free JSON lookup API: /api/lookup?q=name&city=… — attribution appreciated.