Home / Retail / Convenience Store / Tesco Express
Tesco Express
One of 31 convenience store listings in Newquay.
About Tesco Express
Tesco Express is a convenience store in the retail sector, based in Newquay, ENG. Its recorded address is 54 East Street, TR7 1BE. The listing includes a telephone number, an official website. It is one of 31 convenience store listings tracked in Newquay; the nearest comparable listing is Premier, within walking distance. Tesco Express has 2,191 listed locations in total; this page covers the Newquay branch.
- Address
- 54 East Street, Newquay, ENG, TR7 1BE
- Phone
- +443333452389
- Website
- tesco.com
- Social
Questions
Where is Tesco Express located?
54 East Street, Newquay, ENG, TR7 1BE
How do I contact Tesco Express?
+443333452389 · https://www.tesco.com/store-locator/newquay/54-56-east-st?sc_cmp=ref%2Ayg%2Astc%2A6657&utm_source=yext_facebook&utm_campaign=local_Express_England&utm_medium=organic
What type of business is Tesco Express?
Tesco Express is a convenience store (retail) in Newquay.
Tesco Express branches across the UK
Tesco Express has 2,191 listed locations. This branch is in Newquay.
- PenzanceTR18 2LE
- FalmouthTR11 3XA
- FalmouthTR11 3PQ
- St AustellPL25 4
- St AustellPL25 5BU
- PlymouthPL2 3
- PlymouthPL1 1SR
- PlymouthPL1 4GQ
- PlymouthPL1 1RQ
- PlymouthPL1 2AQ
Nearby convenience store
- PremierNewquay0.1 km
- Premier Junction - NewquayNewquay0.1 km
- Morrisons DailyNewquay0.4 km
- PremierNewquay0.3 km
- Best-oneNewquay0.6 km
- Nisa Local Newquay Holiday ParkNewquay0.7 km
- LondisNewquay0.5 km
- PremierNewquay0.6 km
- Harbour LightsNewquay0.6 km
- Tesco ExpressNewquay0.8 km
- LondisNewquay0.9 km
- SPAR Tower RoadNewquay0.9 km
- SparNewquay0.9 km
- Londis1.1 km
- SPAR Chester RoadNewquay1.1 km
Cite this page
“Tesco Express, Newquay — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.