Home / Attractions And Activities / Historic Site / Columbus / Tate-Senftenberg-Brandon Home
Tate-Senftenberg-Brandon Home
One of 909 historic site listings in Columbus.
About Tate-Senftenberg-Brandon Home
Tate-Senftenberg-Brandon Home is a historic site in the attractions and activities sector, based in Columbus, TX. Its recorded address is 616 Walnut St, 78934. The listing includes a telephone number, an official website. It is one of 909 historic site listings tracked in Columbus; the nearest comparable listing is Confederate Memorial Hall, about 0.3 km away.
- Address
- 616 Walnut St, Columbus, TX, 78934
- Phone
- +19797322663
- Website
- 1brandonhouse.com
- Social
Questions
Where is Tate-Senftenberg-Brandon Home located?
616 Walnut St, Columbus, TX, 78934
How do I contact Tate-Senftenberg-Brandon Home?
+19797322663 · http://1brandonhouse.com/
What type of business is Tate-Senftenberg-Brandon Home?
Tate-Senftenberg-Brandon Home is a historic site (attractions and activities) in Columbus.
Nearby historic site
- Confederate Memorial HallColumbus0.3 km
- Colorado County CourthouseColumbus0.3 km
- Columbus Oak Columbus TXColumbus0.9 km
- Magnolia PlaceColumbus0.9 km
- Columbus Arms LtdColumbus1.1 km
- State Highway 71 Bridge at the Colorado RiverLa Grange4.7 km
- Osage, Colorado County, TexasWeimar17.1 km
- Colorado County LineSealy20.9 km
- Weimar Masonic CemeteryWeimar24.4 km
- Hruska's at ParkFayetteville33.3 km
- The Chicken RanchLa Grange36.4 km
- Neese MansionRound Top39.2 km
- The Bull MarketRound Top39.5 km
- Palisades At BellvilleBellville38.2 km
- Old Masonic Hall (Bellville, Texas)Bellville38.6 km
Cite this page
“Tate-Senftenberg-Brandon Home, Columbus — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.