business.wiki ← Retail

Home / Retail / Fashion And Apparel Store / La Mesa / Tandy Leather

Tandy Leather

Fashion And Apparel Store

One of 78 fashion and apparel store listings in La Mesa.

About Tandy Leather

Tandy Leather is a fashion and apparel store in the retail sector, based in La Mesa, CA. Its recorded address is 7030 34 University Ave, 91942. The listing includes a telephone number, an official website, an email address. It is one of 78 fashion and apparel store listings tracked in La Mesa; the nearest comparable listing is Drip Station SD, within walking distance. Tandy Leather has 86 listed locations in total; this page covers the La Mesa branch.

Address
7030 34 University Ave, La Mesa, CA, 91942
Phone
(619) 589-0267
Website
tandyleather.com
Email
help@tandyleatheroutlet.com
Social
facebook.cominstagram.com

Questions

Where is Tandy Leather located?

7030 34 University Ave, La Mesa, CA, 91942

How do I contact Tandy Leather?

(619) 589-0267 · https://tandyleather.com

What type of business is Tandy Leather?

Tandy Leather is a fashion and apparel store (retail) in La Mesa.

Tandy Leather branches

Tandy Leather has 86 listed locations. This branch is in La Mesa.

Nearby fashion and apparel store

Cite this page

“Tandy Leather, La Mesa — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.

Embed this card on your site — free <iframe src="https://business.wiki/embed/4005972" width="380" height="230" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Tandy Leather — business.wiki"></iframe>

There is also a free JSON lookup API: /api/lookup?q=name&city=… — attribution appreciated.