Home / Retail / Convenience Store / Manchester / SPAR Worsley
SPAR Worsley
One of 516 convenience store listings in Manchester.
About SPAR Worsley
SPAR Worsley is a convenience store in the retail sector, based in Manchester, Manchester. Its recorded address is 131 Mossley Common Road Worsley, M28 1AH. The listing includes a telephone number, an official website. It is one of 516 convenience store listings tracked in Manchester; the nearest comparable listing is Premier, about 0.9 km away.
- Address
- 131 Mossley Common Road Worsley, Manchester, Manchester, M28 1AH
- Phone
- 01617902705
- Website
- spar.co.uk
Questions
Where is SPAR Worsley located?
131 Mossley Common Road Worsley, Manchester, Manchester, M28 1AH
How do I contact SPAR Worsley?
01617902705 · https://www.spar.co.uk/store-locator/hal23775-spar-worsley
What type of business is SPAR Worsley?
SPAR Worsley is a convenience store (retail) in Manchester.
Nearby convenience store
- PremierManchester0.9 km
- LondisManchester1.0 km
- Londis ASTLEY SERVICE STATIONGreater Manchester1.1 km
- Londis WALVERDEN SERVICE STATIONNelson1.2 km
- LondisAstley1.2 km
- Sainsbury's LocalManchester1.2 km
- Haven StoresManchester1.7 km
- LondisAstley1.4 km
- Premier Krupalu Convenience StoreManchester1.4 km
- Krupalu Convenience Store.Manchester1.4 km
- Krupalu Convenience StoreAstley1.6 km
- CostcutterWorsley1.4 km
- Best-oneManchester1.9 km
- PremierManchester1.9 km
- Stan's ShopManchester1.9 km
Cite this page
“SPAR Worsley, Manchester — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.