business.wiki ← Eat And Drink

Home / Eat And Drink / Fast Food Restaurant / Memphis / Sonic Drive In

Sonic Drive In

Fast Food Restaurant

One of 324 fast food restaurant listings in Memphis.

About Sonic Drive In

Sonic Drive In is a fast food restaurant in the eat and drink sector, based in Memphis, TN. Its recorded address is 2865 S Perkins Rd, 38118-2432. The listing includes a telephone number, an official website, an email address. It is one of 324 fast food restaurant listings tracked in Memphis; the nearest comparable listing is Ownmart Khmous, within walking distance. Sonic Drive In has 3,004 listed locations in total; this page covers the Memphis branch.

Address
2865 S Perkins Rd, Memphis, TN, 38118-2432
Phone
+19015471001
Website
locations.sonicdrivein.com
Email
patrick.lenow@sonicdrivein.com
Social
facebook.com

Questions

Where is Sonic Drive In located?

2865 S Perkins Rd, Memphis, TN, 38118-2432

How do I contact Sonic Drive In?

+19015471001 · https://locations.sonicdrivein.com/tn/memphis/2865-south-perkins-road.html

What type of business is Sonic Drive In?

Sonic Drive In is a fast food restaurant (eat and drink) in Memphis.

Sonic Drive In branches

Sonic Drive In has 3,004 listed locations. This branch is in Memphis.

Nearby fast food restaurant

Cite this page

“Sonic Drive In, Memphis — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.

Embed this card on your site — free <iframe src="https://business.wiki/embed/9908296" width="380" height="230" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Sonic Drive In — business.wiki"></iframe>

There is also a free JSON lookup API: /api/lookup?q=name&city=… — attribution appreciated.