business.wiki ← Attractions And Activities

Home / Attractions And Activities / Marina / Skyway Marina District

Skyway Marina District

Marina

One of 9 marina listings in St. Petersburg.

About Skyway Marina District

Skyway Marina District is a marina in the attractions and activities sector, based in St. Petersburg, FL. Its recorded address is 4801 37th St S, 33711. The listing includes a telephone number, an official website, an email address. It is one of 9 marina listings tracked in St. Petersburg; the nearest comparable listing is Maximo Marina, within walking distance in St Petersburg.

Address
4801 37th St S, St. Petersburg, FL, 33711
Phone
+17274667173
Website
cms5.revize.com
Email
director@skywaymarina.org
Social
facebook.com

Questions

Where is Skyway Marina District located?

4801 37th St S, St. Petersburg, FL, 33711

How do I contact Skyway Marina District?

+17274667173 · https://cms5.revize.com/revize/stpete/Business/Development%20Areas/The%20Skyway%20Marina%20District%20Plan.pdf

What type of business is Skyway Marina District?

Skyway Marina District is a marina (attractions and activities) in St. Petersburg.

Nearby marina

Cite this page

“Skyway Marina District, St. Petersburg — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.

Embed this card on your site — free <iframe src="https://business.wiki/embed/3138561" width="380" height="230" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Skyway Marina District — business.wiki"></iframe>

There is also a free JSON lookup API: /api/lookup?q=name&city=… — attribution appreciated.