business.wiki ← Retail

Home / Retail / Casual Eatery / Berkeley / Sandwich Zone

Sandwich Zone

Casual Eatery

One of 167 casual eatery listings in Berkeley.

About Sandwich Zone

Sandwich Zone is a casual eatery in the retail sector, based in Berkeley, CA. Its recorded address is 2117 Shattuck Ave, 94704-1265. The listing includes a telephone number, an official website, an email address. It is one of 167 casual eatery listings tracked in Berkeley; the nearest comparable listing is Addison Annex Cafe, within walking distance.

Address
2117 Shattuck Ave, Berkeley, CA, 94704-1265
Phone
+15108451755
Website
thesandwichspot.com
Email
thesandwichspotberkeley@gmail.com
Social
facebook.com

Questions

Where is Sandwich Zone located?

2117 Shattuck Ave, Berkeley, CA, 94704-1265

How do I contact Sandwich Zone?

+15108451755 · http://www.thesandwichspot.com/

What type of business is Sandwich Zone?

Sandwich Zone is a casual eatery (retail) in Berkeley.

Nearby casual eatery

Cite this page

“Sandwich Zone, Berkeley — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.

Embed this card on your site — free <iframe src="https://business.wiki/embed/7777077" width="380" height="230" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Sandwich Zone — business.wiki"></iframe>

There is also a free JSON lookup API: /api/lookup?q=name&city=… — attribution appreciated.