business.wiki ← Automotive

Home / Automotive / Automotive Service / Chicago / Safelite AutoGlass

Safelite AutoGlass

Automotive Service

One of 1,884 automotive service listings in Chicago.

About Safelite AutoGlass

Safelite AutoGlass is a automotive service in the automotive sector, based in Chicago, IL. Its recorded address is 1945 W Hubbard St, 60622-6239. The listing includes a telephone number, an official website. It is one of 1,884 automotive service listings tracked in Chicago; the nearest comparable listing is Quiroga's Car Wash, about 0.2 km away. Safelite AutoGlass has 1,072 listed locations in total; this page covers the Chicago branch.

Address
1945 W Hubbard St, Chicago, IL, 60622-6239
Phone
+17735985571
Website
safl.it
Social
facebook.com

Questions

Where is Safelite AutoGlass located?

1945 W Hubbard St, Chicago, IL, 60622-6239

How do I contact Safelite AutoGlass?

+17735985571 · https://safl.it/2t2eGlp?y_source=1_MTc4Njg5Mi01NTktbG9jYXRpb24ud2Vic2l0ZQ%3D%3D

What type of business is Safelite AutoGlass?

Safelite AutoGlass is a automotive service (automotive) in Chicago.

Safelite AutoGlass branches

Safelite AutoGlass has 1,072 listed locations. This branch is in Chicago.

Nearby automotive service

Cite this page

“Safelite AutoGlass, Chicago — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.

Embed this card on your site — free <iframe src="https://business.wiki/embed/12375229" width="380" height="230" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Safelite AutoGlass — business.wiki"></iframe>

There is also a free JSON lookup API: /api/lookup?q=name&city=… — attribution appreciated.