business.wiki ← Eat And Drink

Home / Eat And Drink / Restaurant / Chicago / Ruby's Fish & Chicken

Ruby's Fish & Chicken

Restaurant

One of 8,871 restaurant listings in Chicago.

About Ruby's Fish & Chicken

Ruby's Fish & Chicken is a restaurant in the eat and drink sector, based in Chicago, IL. Its recorded address is 3944 W Chicago Ave, 60651. The listing includes a telephone number, an official website. It is one of 8,871 restaurant listings tracked in Chicago; the nearest comparable listing is So Soulful Eatery, within walking distance in CHICAGO. Ruby's Fish & Chicken has 2 listed locations in total; this page covers the Chicago branch.

Address
3944 W Chicago Ave, Chicago, IL, 60651
Phone
7737998753
Website
chicago.orderrubysfishandchicken.com

Questions

Where is Ruby's Fish & Chicken located?

3944 W Chicago Ave, Chicago, IL, 60651

How do I contact Ruby's Fish & Chicken?

7737998753 · https://chicago.orderrubysfishandchicken.com/?utm_source=bing&utm_medium=websiteurl&utm_campaign=search

What type of business is Ruby's Fish & Chicken?

Ruby's Fish & Chicken is a restaurant (eat and drink) in Chicago.

Ruby's Fish & Chicken branches

Ruby's Fish & Chicken has 2 listed locations. This branch is in Chicago.

Nearby restaurant

Cite this page

“Ruby's Fish & Chicken, Chicago — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.

Embed this card on your site — free <iframe src="https://business.wiki/embed/12363145" width="380" height="230" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Ruby's Fish & Chicken — business.wiki"></iframe>

There is also a free JSON lookup API: /api/lookup?q=name&city=… — attribution appreciated.