business.wiki ← Public Service And Government

Home / Public Service And Government / Shipping Or Delivery Service / Spokane / Post office

Post office

Shipping Or Delivery Service

One of 59 shipping or delivery service listings in Spokane.

About Post office

Post office is a shipping or delivery service in the public service and government sector, based in Spokane, WA. Its recorded address is 1903 W Garland Ave, 99205. The listing includes a telephone number, an official website. It is one of 59 shipping or delivery service listings tracked in Spokane; the nearest comparable listing is SHADLE GARLAND, within walking distance in SPOKANE. Post office has 36 listed locations in total; this page covers the Spokane branch.

Address
1903 W Garland Ave, Spokane, WA, 99205
Phone
(800) 275-8777
Website
tools.usps.com
Social
twitter.comfacebook.com

Questions

Where is Post office located?

1903 W Garland Ave, Spokane, WA, 99205

How do I contact Post office?

(800) 275-8777 · https://tools.usps.com/find-location.htm?location=1381284

What type of business is Post office?

Post office is a shipping or delivery service (public service and government) in Spokane.

Post office branches

Post office has 36 listed locations. This branch is in Spokane.

Nearby shipping or delivery service

Cite this page

“Post office, Spokane — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.

Embed this card on your site — free <iframe src="https://business.wiki/embed/9173597" width="380" height="230" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Post office — business.wiki"></iframe>

There is also a free JSON lookup API: /api/lookup?q=name&city=… — attribution appreciated.