Home / Eat And Drink / Bar / Manchester / Old Cross Inn
Old Cross Inn
One of 1,297 bar listings in Manchester.
About Old Cross Inn
Old Cross Inn is a bar in the eat and drink sector, based in Manchester, ENG. Its recorded address is Eton Hill Rd, M26 2YG. The listing includes a telephone number, an official website, an email address. It is one of 1,297 bar listings tracked in Manchester; the nearest comparable listing is Joseph Holt, within walking distance. Old Cross Inn has 3 listed locations in total; this page covers the Manchester branch.
- Address
- Eton Hill Rd, Manchester, ENG, M26 2YG
- Phone
- +441617235306
- Website
- joseph-holt.com
- info@joseph-holt.com
- Social
Questions
Where is Old Cross Inn located?
Eton Hill Rd, Manchester, ENG, M26 2YG
How do I contact Old Cross Inn?
+441617235306 · https://www.joseph-holt.com/pubs/view/old-cross-inn
What type of business is Old Cross Inn?
Old Cross Inn is a bar (eat and drink) in Manchester.
Old Cross Inn branches across the UK
Old Cross Inn has 3 listed locations. This branch is in Manchester.
- AmmanfordSA18 3
- Blairgowrie
Nearby bar
- Joseph HoltManchester0.0 km
- Old Tower InnManchester0.3 km
- The New SwanManchester0.6 km
- Bridge TavernManchester1.2 km
- Lock KeeperManchester1.2 km
- Sizzling Pub and GrillManchester1.3 km
- Market BarManchester1.2 km
- OVERdraught Karaoke BarManchester1.2 km
- The Bay RadcliffeManchester1.7 km
- The White Boar, BuryBury1.6 km
- White BoarBury1.6 km
- Goats Gate1.5 km
- Goat's GateManchester1.5 km
- Shirt ClubManchester1.2 km
- Royal OakRadcliffe on Trent1.2 km
Cite this page
“Old Cross Inn, Manchester — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.