business.wiki ← Eat And Drink

Home / Eat And Drink / Restaurant / Palmyra / Local Eats

Local Eats

Restaurant

One of 108 restaurant listings in Palmyra.

About Local Eats

Local Eats is a restaurant in the eat and drink sector, based in Palmyra, VA. Its recorded address is 74 Joshua Ln, 22963-6208. The listing includes a telephone number, an official website. It is one of 108 restaurant listings tracked in Palmyra; the nearest comparable listing is Panda Kitchen, within walking distance. Local Eats has 4 listed locations in total; this page covers the Palmyra branch.

Address
74 Joshua Ln, Palmyra, VA, 22963-6208
Phone
+14342073558
Website
localeatsva.com
Social
facebook.com

Questions

Where is Local Eats located?

74 Joshua Ln, Palmyra, VA, 22963-6208

How do I contact Local Eats?

+14342073558 · https://localeatsva.com

What type of business is Local Eats?

Local Eats is a restaurant (eat and drink) in Palmyra.

Local Eats branches

Local Eats has 4 listed locations. This branch is in Palmyra.

Nearby restaurant

Cite this page

“Local Eats, Palmyra — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.

Embed this card on your site — free <iframe src="https://business.wiki/embed/13758669" width="380" height="230" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Local Eats — business.wiki"></iframe>

There is also a free JSON lookup API: /api/lookup?q=name&city=… — attribution appreciated.