business.wiki ← Eat And Drink

Home / Eat And Drink / Cafe / Leaf and Ground

Leaf and Ground

Cafe

One of 8 cafe listings in Dursley.

About Leaf and Ground

Leaf and Ground is a cafe in the eat and drink sector, based in Dursley, ENG. Its recorded address is Dursley Rd, GL11 6PP. The listing includes a telephone number, an official website, an email address. Companies House records it as LEAF AND GROUND LTD, incorporated on 10 January 2019 (about 7 years in business), with a current status of active. It is one of 8 cafe listings tracked in Dursley; the nearest comparable listing is Leaf & Ground, about 0.2 km away.

Address
Dursley Rd, Dursley, ENG, GL11 6PP
Phone
+441453393007
Website
leafandground.com
Email
hello@leafandground.com
Social
facebook.com

Official registry record

Registered as
LEAF AND GROUND LTD
Company no.
11759485
Incorporated
10 January 2019 · ~7 years in business
Status
Active

Source: Companies House (Open Government Licence), matched by registered name and postcode.

Questions

Where is Leaf and Ground located?

Dursley Rd, Dursley, ENG, GL11 6PP

How do I contact Leaf and Ground?

+441453393007 · http://www.leafandground.com/

What type of business is Leaf and Ground?

Leaf and Ground is a cafe (eat and drink) in Dursley.

Nearby cafe

Cite this page

“Leaf and Ground, Dursley — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.

Embed this card on your site — free <iframe src="https://business.wiki/embed/858280" width="380" height="230" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Leaf and Ground — business.wiki"></iframe>

There is also a free JSON lookup API: /api/lookup?q=name&city=… — attribution appreciated.