business.wiki ← Attractions And Activities

Home / Attractions And Activities / Historic Site / Charlotte / Highlands at Alexander Pointe

Highlands at Alexander Pointe

Historic Site

One of 764 historic site listings in Charlotte.

About Highlands at Alexander Pointe

Highlands at Alexander Pointe is a historic site in the attractions and activities sector, based in Charlotte, NC. Its recorded address is 310 Highroad Dr, 28262. The listing includes a telephone number, an official website, an email address. It is one of 764 historic site listings tracked in Charlotte; the nearest comparable listing is Latitude at Mallard Creek, about 0.2 km away.

Address
310 Highroad Dr, Charlotte, NC, 28262
Phone
+17042860886
Website
highlandsatalexanderpointe.com
Email
hlalexander-fb@m.knck.io
Social
facebook.com

Questions

Where is Highlands at Alexander Pointe located?

310 Highroad Dr, Charlotte, NC, 28262

How do I contact Highlands at Alexander Pointe?

+17042860886 · https://www.highlandsatalexanderpointe.com/highlands-at-alexander-pointe-charlotte-nc/?utm_knock=fb

What type of business is Highlands at Alexander Pointe?

Highlands at Alexander Pointe is a historic site (attractions and activities) in Charlotte.

Nearby historic site

Cite this page

“Highlands at Alexander Pointe, Charlotte — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.

Embed this card on your site — free <iframe src="https://business.wiki/embed/13341885" width="380" height="230" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Highlands at Alexander Pointe — business.wiki"></iframe>

There is also a free JSON lookup API: /api/lookup?q=name&city=… — attribution appreciated.