Home / Travel / Public Transit Facility Or Service / Greyhound Bus
Greyhound Bus
One of 4 public transit facility or service listings in Savannah.
About Greyhound Bus
Greyhound Bus is a public transit facility or service in the travel sector, based in Savannah, GA. Its recorded address is 610 W Oglethorpe Ave, 31401-2306. The listing includes a telephone number, an official website. It is one of 4 public transit facility or service listings tracked in Savannah; the nearest comparable listing is Chatham Area Transit, within walking distance. Greyhound Bus has 622 listed locations in total; this page covers the Savannah branch.
- Address
- 610 W Oglethorpe Ave, Savannah, GA, 31401-2306
- Phone
- +19122322135
- Website
- locations.greyhound.com
- Social
Questions
Where is Greyhound Bus located?
610 W Oglethorpe Ave, Savannah, GA, 31401-2306
How do I contact Greyhound Bus?
+19122322135 · http://locations.greyhound.com/bus-stations/US/Savannah/bus-station/bus-station-410861?utm_source=facebook&utm_medium=Social&utm_campaign=FY18Placeable
What type of business is Greyhound Bus?
Greyhound Bus is a public transit facility or service (travel) in Savannah.
Greyhound Bus branches
Greyhound Bus has 622 listed locations. This branch is in Savannah.
- Laredo78040-5735
- Laredo78045-3680
- McAllen78501
- Harlingen78550-5519
- Falfurrias78355-3538
- Beeville78102-8098
- Riviera78379-3596
- St Petersburg33705-1514
- Sarasota34232-6220
- Tampa33602-3909
Nearby public transit facility or service
- Chatham Area TransitSavannah0.0 km
- Savannah Greyhound StationSavannah0.0 km
- GOGO Charters SavannahSavannah0.9 km
- Greyhound BusFleming39.7 km
- Greyhound BusBeaufort53.7 km
- Greyhound Bus Station Brunswick, GABrunswick109.7 km
- Greyhound BusBrunswick113.8 km
- Greyhound: Bus Stop - Flying J Travel PlazaBrunswick113.8 km
- Greyhound BusWalterboro119.3 km
- Scott ToursRavenel113.3 km
- RideCARTA: Ashley Phosphate/DorchesterNorth Charleston131.6 km
- CartaNorth Charleston133.5 km
- Charleston Bus Station - Greyhound & Southeastern StagesNorth Charleston135.4 km
- Greyhound: Bus StationCharleston135.4 km
- RideCARTA: Charleston MuseumCharleston134.7 km
Cite this page
“Greyhound Bus, Savannah — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.