business.wiki ← Public Service And Government

Home / Public Service And Government / Police Station / Grantham Police Station

Grantham Police Station

Police Station

One of 4 police station listings in Grantham.

About Grantham Police Station

Grantham Police Station is a police station in the public service and government sector, based in Grantham, ENG. Its recorded address is Swingbridge Rd, NG31 7XT. The listing includes a telephone number, an official website. It is one of 4 police station listings tracked in Grantham; the nearest comparable listing is Lincolnshire Police, within walking distance.

Address
Swingbridge Rd, Grantham, ENG, NG31 7XT
Phone
+441522532222
Website
lincs.police.uk
Social
facebook.com

Questions

Where is Grantham Police Station located?

Swingbridge Rd, Grantham, ENG, NG31 7XT

How do I contact Grantham Police Station?

+441522532222 · http://www.lincs.police.uk/

What type of business is Grantham Police Station?

Grantham Police Station is a police station (public service and government) in Grantham.

Nearby police station

Cite this page

“Grantham Police Station, Grantham — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.

Embed this card on your site — free <iframe src="https://business.wiki/embed/2112677" width="380" height="230" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Grantham Police Station — business.wiki"></iframe>

There is also a free JSON lookup API: /api/lookup?q=name&city=… — attribution appreciated.