Home / Education / Specialty School / Austin / Get Drivers Ed
Get Drivers Ed
One of 331 specialty school listings in Austin.
About Get Drivers Ed
Get Drivers Ed is a specialty school in the education sector, based in Austin, TX. Its recorded address is 13729 Research Blvd, 78750-2291. The listing includes a telephone number. It is one of 331 specialty school listings tracked in Austin; the nearest comparable listing is Travis Driving School, about 0.3 km away. Get Drivers Ed has 16 listed locations in total; this page covers the Austin branch.
- Address
- 13729 Research Blvd, Austin, TX, 78750-2291
- Phone
- +15122909247
- Social
Questions
Where is Get Drivers Ed located?
13729 Research Blvd, Austin, TX, 78750-2291
How do I contact Get Drivers Ed?
+15122909247
What type of business is Get Drivers Ed?
Get Drivers Ed is a specialty school (education) in Austin.
Get Drivers Ed branches
Get Drivers Ed has 16 listed locations. This branch is in Austin.
- Fort Worth76102-3714
- Corpus Christi78401-2223
- San Angelo76903-6441
- San Antonio78205-1316
- Hollywood Park78232-3710
- New Braunfels78130-5045
- Austin78745-5370
- Manor78653-2105
- Austin78753
- Frisco75034-8597
Nearby specialty school
- Travis Driving SchoolAustin0.3 km
- Elite Hands-On Dental Assistant School in Austin TXAustin0.6 km
- Star of Texas Dental Assisting SchoolAustin0.7 km
- Gemini School of Visual ArtsAustin0.8 km
- Saplings StudioAustin1.3 km
- ArtplusAcademyAustin1.3 km
- Stereo LizardAustin1.6 km
- Funny Bone Defensive DrivingAustin1.6 km
- Code NinjasAustin1.7 km
- Funny Bone Defensive Driving - AustinAustin1.7 km
- Synergistic Singing & Piano Lessons for AdultsAustin2.1 km
- Spanish InstituteAustin2.1 km
- Austin Driving SchoolAustin2.0 km
- Dance U2Austin2.0 km
- Northwest School of MusicAustin2.0 km
Cite this page
“Get Drivers Ed, Austin — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.