business.wiki ← Retail

Home / Retail / Food And Beverage Store / Yakima / Fred Meyer

Fred Meyer

Food And Beverage Store

One of 78 food and beverage store listings in Yakima.

About Fred Meyer

Fred Meyer is a food and beverage store in the retail sector, based in Yakima, WA. Its recorded address is 1206 N 40th Ave, 98908-9456. The listing includes a telephone number, an official website. It is one of 78 food and beverage store listings tracked in Yakima; the nearest comparable listing is GNC, within walking distance. Fred Meyer has 318 listed locations in total; this page covers the Yakima branch.

Address
1206 N 40th Ave, Yakima, WA, 98908-9456
Phone
+15095766800
Website
fredmeyer.com
Social
facebook.com

Questions

Where is Fred Meyer located?

1206 N 40th Ave, Yakima, WA, 98908-9456

How do I contact Fred Meyer?

+15095766800 · https://www.fredmeyer.com/stores/grocery/wa/yakima/west-yakima/701/00486?cid=loc_70100486_fb

What type of business is Fred Meyer?

Fred Meyer is a food and beverage store (retail) in Yakima.

Fred Meyer branches

Fred Meyer has 318 listed locations. This branch is in Yakima.

Nearby food and beverage store

Cite this page

“Fred Meyer, Yakima — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.

Embed this card on your site — free <iframe src="https://business.wiki/embed/9101152" width="380" height="230" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Fred Meyer — business.wiki"></iframe>

There is also a free JSON lookup API: /api/lookup?q=name&city=… — attribution appreciated.