business.wiki ← Eat And Drink

Home / Eat And Drink / Restaurant / Brooklyn / Five Guys

Five Guys

Restaurant

One of 5,910 restaurant listings in Brooklyn.

About Five Guys

Five Guys is a restaurant in the eat and drink sector, based in Brooklyn, NY. Its recorded address is 1 Flatbush Ave, 11217. The listing includes a telephone number, an official website. It is one of 5,910 restaurant listings tracked in Brooklyn; the nearest comparable listing is 2 Bros. Pizza, within walking distance. Five Guys has 2,120 listed locations in total; this page covers the Brooklyn branch.

Address
1 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn, NY, 11217
Phone
(718) 427-1192
Website
fiveguys.com
Social
twitter.comfacebook.com

Questions

Where is Five Guys located?

1 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn, NY, 11217

How do I contact Five Guys?

(718) 427-1192 · http://www.fiveguys.com

What type of business is Five Guys?

Five Guys is a restaurant (eat and drink) in Brooklyn.

Five Guys branches

Five Guys has 2,120 listed locations. This branch is in Brooklyn.

Nearby restaurant

Cite this page

“Five Guys, Brooklyn — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.

Embed this card on your site — free <iframe src="https://business.wiki/embed/15524298" width="380" height="230" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Five Guys — business.wiki"></iframe>

There is also a free JSON lookup API: /api/lookup?q=name&city=… — attribution appreciated.