Home / Professional Services / Storage Facility / San Antonio / Extra Space Storage
Extra Space Storage
One of 673 storage facility listings in San Antonio.
About Extra Space Storage
Extra Space Storage is a storage facility in the professional services sector, based in San Antonio, TX. Its recorded address is 20523 Stone Oak Pkwy, 78258. The listing includes a telephone number, an official website, an email address. It is one of 673 storage facility listings tracked in San Antonio; the nearest comparable listing is Store Space Self Storage, within walking distance. Extra Space Storage has 5,179 listed locations in total; this page covers the San Antonio branch.
- Address
- 20523 Stone Oak Pkwy, San Antonio, TX, 78258
- Phone
- (210) 807-8319
- Website
- extraspace.com
- fac7099@extraspace.com
- Social
Questions
Where is Extra Space Storage located?
20523 Stone Oak Pkwy, San Antonio, TX, 78258
How do I contact Extra Space Storage?
(210) 807-8319 · https://www.extraspace.com/storage/facilities/us/texas/san_antonio/1000001277
What type of business is Extra Space Storage?
Extra Space Storage is a storage facility (professional services) in San Antonio.
Extra Space Storage branches
Extra Space Storage has 5,179 listed locations. This branch is in San Antonio.
- Kailua Kona96740
- Kailua Kona96740
- Kailua Kona96740-2671
- Hilo96720-4638
- Hilo96720-4754
- Kihei96753
- Kahului96732-2984
- Honolulu96826-1910
- Wahiawa96786-1934
- Kapolei96707-2002
Nearby storage facility
- Store Space Self StorageSan Antonio0.0 km
- Two Men and a Junk TruckSan Antonio1.2 km
- Amazon Locker - YunaSan Antonio1.2 km
- Morningstar StorageSpring Branch1.4 km
- Extra Space StorageSan Antonio1.6 km
- Public StorageSan Antonio1.8 km
- Bulverde Boat & RV StorageSan Antonio2.1 km
- Amazon Locker - FacsimileSan Antonio2.2 km
- Amazon Locker - SaplingSan Antonio2.3 km
- Extra Space StorageSan Antonio2.4 km
- Extra Space StorageSan Antonio2.5 km
- Life Storage - San AntonioSan Antonio2.5 km
- Life StorageSan Antonio2.5 km
- Life StorageSan Antonio2.5 km
- Noah's Ark Self StorageSan Antonio2.7 km
Cite this page
“Extra Space Storage, San Antonio — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.