Home / Professional Services / Storage Facility / El Paso / Extra Space Storage
Extra Space Storage
One of 160 storage facility listings in El Paso.
About Extra Space Storage
Extra Space Storage is a storage facility in the professional services sector, based in El Paso, TX. Its recorded address is 1631 Joe Battle Blvd, 79936-0970. The listing includes a telephone number, an official website, an email address. It is one of 160 storage facility listings tracked in El Paso; the nearest comparable listing is SmartStop Self Storage, within walking distance. Extra Space Storage has 5,179 listed locations in total; this page covers the El Paso branch.
- Address
- 1631 Joe Battle Blvd, El Paso, TX, 79936-0970
- Phone
- +19158570481
- Website
- extraspace.com
- fac1766@extraspace.com
- Social
Questions
Where is Extra Space Storage located?
1631 Joe Battle Blvd, El Paso, TX, 79936-0970
How do I contact Extra Space Storage?
+19158570481 · https://www.extraspace.com/storage/facilities/us/texas/el_paso/1000000595/?cid=org%3A%3Afbsp&utm_source=facebook&utm_medium=social&utm_campaign=org%3A%3Afbsp
What type of business is Extra Space Storage?
Extra Space Storage is a storage facility (professional services) in El Paso.
Extra Space Storage branches
Extra Space Storage has 5,179 listed locations. This branch is in El Paso.
- Kailua Kona96740
- Kailua Kona96740
- Kailua Kona96740-2671
- Hilo96720-4638
- Hilo96720-4754
- Kihei96753
- Kahului96732-2984
- Honolulu96826-1910
- Wahiawa96786-1934
- Kapolei96707-2002
Nearby storage facility
- SmartStop Self StorageEl Paso0.1 km
- Amazon Locker - AccesswayEl Paso1.2 km
- Zaragosa Self StorageEl Paso1.3 km
- Amazon Locker - FragileEl Paso1.6 km
- Roldan moversEl Paso1.5 km
- Amazon Locker - StagecoachEl Paso1.9 km
- Just A Closet Self StorageEl Paso1.8 km
- Montwood Self StorageEl Paso2.2 km
- Cottonwood Self StorageEl Paso2.2 km
- Pellicano Self StorageEl Paso2.8 km
- Stuff HotelEl Paso2.8 km
- A O Smith Water Products Co.El Paso3.3 km
- CareFree Self StorageEl Paso3.8 km
- Extra Space StorageEl Paso3.9 km
- Extra Space StorageEl Paso3.8 km
Cite this page
“Extra Space Storage, El Paso — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.