Home / Professional Services / Storage Facility / Charlotte / Extra Space Storage
Extra Space Storage
One of 270 storage facility listings in Charlotte.
About Extra Space Storage
Extra Space Storage is a storage facility in the professional services sector, based in Charlotte, NC. Its recorded address is 3304 Eastway Dr, 28205-5649. The listing includes a telephone number, an official website, an email address. It is one of 270 storage facility listings tracked in Charlotte; the nearest comparable listing is Amazon Locker - Bole, about 0.2 km away. Extra Space Storage has 5,179 listed locations in total; this page covers the Charlotte branch.
- Address
- 3304 Eastway Dr, Charlotte, NC, 28205-5649
- Phone
- +19802017763
- Website
- extraspace.com
- fac8506@extraspace.com
- Social
Questions
Where is Extra Space Storage located?
3304 Eastway Dr, Charlotte, NC, 28205-5649
How do I contact Extra Space Storage?
+19802017763 · https://www.extraspace.com/storage/facilities/us/north_carolina/charlotte/1000000398/?cid=org%3A%3Afbsp&utm_source=facebook&utm_medium=social&utm_campaign=org%3A%3Afbsp
What type of business is Extra Space Storage?
Extra Space Storage is a storage facility (professional services) in Charlotte.
Extra Space Storage branches
Extra Space Storage has 5,179 listed locations. This branch is in Charlotte.
- Kailua Kona96740
- Kailua Kona96740
- Kailua Kona96740-2671
- Hilo96720-4638
- Hilo96720-4754
- Kihei96753
- Kahului96732-2984
- Honolulu96826-1910
- Wahiawa96786-1934
- Kapolei96707-2002
Nearby storage facility
- Amazon Locker - BoleCharlotte0.2 km
- Amazon Locker - ForthCharlotte0.4 km
- Amazon Locker - AdelaidaCharlotte1.1 km
- Amazon Locker - SherineCharlotte1.3 km
- Ardrey Kell High SchoolCharlotte1.5 km
- Amazon Locker - MerryCharlotte1.5 km
- Extra Space StorageCharlotte1.8 km
- Charlotte - Wendover RdCharlotte1.8 km
- Public StorageCharlotte1.7 km
- Cork VaultCharlotte1.8 km
- The Mini Storage CenterCharlotte1.9 km
- Atlantic Self StorageCharlotte1.8 km
- Mini-Storage WarehouseCharlotte2.0 km
- American Store and LockCharlotte2.0 km
- Webb CoCharlotte1.8 km
Cite this page
“Extra Space Storage, Charlotte — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.