Home / Retail / Discount Store / Lancaster / Dollar General
Dollar General
One of 95 discount store listings in Lancaster.
About Dollar General
Dollar General is a discount store in the retail sector, based in Lancaster, VA. Its recorded address is 5236 Mary Ball Rd, 22503-2627. The listing includes a telephone number, an official website. It is one of 95 discount store listings tracked in Lancaster; the nearest comparable listing is Dollar General, about 0.2 km away in Lively. Dollar General has 25,494 listed locations in total; this page covers the Lancaster branch.
- Address
- 5236 Mary Ball Rd, Lancaster, VA, 22503-2627
- Phone
- +18044629035
- Website
- dollargeneral.com
- Social
Questions
Where is Dollar General located?
5236 Mary Ball Rd, Lancaster, VA, 22503-2627
How do I contact Dollar General?
+18044629035 · https://www.dollargeneral.com/store-directory/va/lively/12346
What type of business is Dollar General?
Dollar General is a discount store (retail) in Lancaster.
Dollar General branches
Dollar General has 25,494 listed locations. This branch is in Lancaster.
Nearby discount store
- Dollar GeneralLively0.2 km
- Dollar TreeKilmarnock12.6 km
- Dollar GeneralHeathsville12.9 km
- Dollar GeneralHeathsville15.7 km
- Family DollarHeathsville15.8 km
- The Big Red FLeaIrvington14.8 km
- Dollar GeneralFarnham15.0 km
- Dollar GeneralWhite Stone18.2 km
- Family DollarBurgess17.2 km
- Dollar GeneralSaluda20.5 km
- Dollar GeneralCallao21.2 km
- Family DollarBurgess18.5 km
- Family DollarCallao21.5 km
- Family DollarCallao22.2 km
- Dollar GeneralBurgess19.3 km
Cite this page
“Dollar General, Lancaster — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.