business.wiki ← Retail

Home / Retail / Discount Store / Columbus / Dollar General

Dollar General

Discount Store

One of 278 discount store listings in Columbus.

About Dollar General

Dollar General is a discount store in the retail sector, based in Columbus, IN. Its recorded address is 2114 Central Ave, 47201-4449. The listing includes a telephone number, an official website. It is one of 278 discount store listings tracked in Columbus; the nearest comparable listing is Saving bodega llc, about 0.6 km away. Dollar General has 25,494 listed locations in total; this page covers the Columbus branch.

Address
2114 Central Ave, Columbus, IN, 47201-4449
Phone
+18123736580
Website
dollargeneral.com
Social
facebook.com

Questions

Where is Dollar General located?

2114 Central Ave, Columbus, IN, 47201-4449

How do I contact Dollar General?

+18123736580 · https://www.dollargeneral.com/store-directory/in/columbus/21235

What type of business is Dollar General?

Dollar General is a discount store (retail) in Columbus.

Dollar General branches

Dollar General has 25,494 listed locations. This branch is in Columbus.

Nearby discount store

Cite this page

“Dollar General, Columbus — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.

Embed this card on your site — free <iframe src="https://business.wiki/embed/11541305" width="380" height="230" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Dollar General — business.wiki"></iframe>

There is also a free JSON lookup API: /api/lookup?q=name&city=… — attribution appreciated.