business.wiki ← Home Service

Home / Home Service / Home Service / Solihull / Cox R.E. Roofing Contractors

Cox R.E. Roofing Contractors

Home Service

One of 264 home service listings in Solihull.

About Cox R.E. Roofing Contractors

Cox R.E. Roofing Contractors is a home service in the home service sector, based in Solihull, West Midlands. Its recorded address is 6 Wellsford Ave, B92 8EY. The listing includes a telephone number, an official website. It is one of 264 home service listings tracked in Solihull; the nearest comparable listing is R E Cox Roofing, within walking distance.

Address
6 Wellsford Ave, Solihull, West Midlands, B92 8EY
Phone
0121 743 0053
Website
recox.co.uk

Questions

Where is Cox R.E. Roofing Contractors located?

6 Wellsford Ave, Solihull, West Midlands, B92 8EY

How do I contact Cox R.E. Roofing Contractors?

0121 743 0053 · http://www.recox.co.uk

What type of business is Cox R.E. Roofing Contractors?

Cox R.E. Roofing Contractors is a home service (home service) in Solihull.

Nearby home service

Cite this page

“Cox R.E. Roofing Contractors, Solihull — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.

Embed this card on your site — free <iframe src="https://business.wiki/embed/1539413" width="380" height="230" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Cox R.E. Roofing Contractors — business.wiki"></iframe>

There is also a free JSON lookup API: /api/lookup?q=name&city=… — attribution appreciated.