Home / Eat And Drink / Coffee Shop / Costa Express
Costa Express
One of 39 coffee shop listings in Wrexham.
About Costa Express
Costa Express is a coffee shop in the eat and drink sector, based in Wrexham, Wrexham. Its recorded address is Opposite University. The listing includes an official website. It is one of 39 coffee shop listings tracked in Wrexham; the nearest comparable listing is Costa Coffee, about 0.5 km away. Costa Express has 13,439 listed locations in total; this page covers the Wrexham branch.
- Address
- Opposite University, Wrexham, Wrexham
- Website
- costa.co.uk
- Social
Questions
Where is Costa Express located?
Opposite University, Wrexham, Wrexham
How do I contact Costa Express?
https://www.costa.co.uk
What type of business is Costa Express?
Costa Express is a coffee shop (eat and drink) in Wrexham.
Costa Express branches across the UK
Costa Express has 13,439 listed locations. This branch is in Wrexham.
- HelstonTR13 8PJ
- PlymouthPL2 3AA
- PlymouthPL3 5RJ
- LauncestonPL15 7RR
- LlanelliSA15 4DN
- BidefordEX39 2PF
- FishguardSA64 0DE
- HaverfordwestSA61 2PY
- SwanseaSA1 2AL
- LlanberisLL49 9LR
Nearby coffee shop
- Costa CoffeeWrexham0.5 km
- Gourmet Coffee Bar & KitchenWrexham0.4 km
- Costa CoffeeWrexham0.7 km
- Costa ExpressWrexham0.9 km
- Asda CaféWrexham0.9 km
- Costa CoffeeWrexham0.9 km
- Costa CoffeeWrexham0.9 km
- Heaven Coffee ShopWrexham1.0 km
- The Priory CafeWrexham1.0 km
- Caffè NeroWrexham1.0 km
- Caffi CwtchWrexham1.0 km
- CarolineWrexham1.2 km
- TabernaclWrexham1.2 km
- Bank Street SocialWrexham1.1 km
- The Village Bakery Coffee Shop & CarveryWrexham1.2 km
Cite this page
“Costa Express, Wrexham — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.