business.wiki ← Arts And Entertainment

Home / Arts And Entertainment / Gaming Venue / Nottingham / Corner Room

Corner Room

Gaming Venue

One of 60 gaming venue listings in Nottingham.

About Corner Room

Corner Room is a gaming venue in the arts and entertainment sector, based in Nottingham, ENG. Its recorded address is Howitt St, NG10 1ED. The listing includes a telephone number, an official website. It is one of 60 gaming venue listings tracked in Nottingham; the nearest comparable listing is Betfred, about 0.2 km away.

Address
Howitt St, Nottingham, ENG, NG10 1ED
Phone
+441159722727
Website
cornerroomlongeaton.co.uk
Social
facebook.com

Questions

Where is Corner Room located?

Howitt St, Nottingham, ENG, NG10 1ED

How do I contact Corner Room?

+441159722727 · https://cornerroomlongeaton.co.uk/

What type of business is Corner Room?

Corner Room is a gaming venue (arts and entertainment) in Nottingham.

Nearby gaming venue

Cite this page

“Corner Room, Nottingham — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.

Embed this card on your site — free <iframe src="https://business.wiki/embed/1940621" width="380" height="230" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Corner Room — business.wiki"></iframe>

There is also a free JSON lookup API: /api/lookup?q=name&city=… — attribution appreciated.