business.wiki ← Eat And Drink

Home / Eat And Drink / Bar / Birmingham / Cobs Bar

Cobs Bar

Bar

One of 864 bar listings in Birmingham.

About Cobs Bar

Cobs Bar is a bar in the eat and drink sector, based in Birmingham, ENG. Its recorded address is 133 Sherlock Street, B5 6NB. The listing includes a telephone number, an official website. It is one of 864 bar listings tracked in Birmingham; the nearest comparable listing is XXL @ The Core, within walking distance.

Address
133 Sherlock Street, Birmingham, ENG, B5 6NB
Phone
+441216664500
Website
cobsclub.co.uk
Social
facebook.com

Questions

Where is Cobs Bar located?

133 Sherlock Street, Birmingham, ENG, B5 6NB

How do I contact Cobs Bar?

+441216664500 · http://www.cobsclub.co.uk

What type of business is Cobs Bar?

Cobs Bar is a bar (eat and drink) in Birmingham.

Nearby bar

Cite this page

“Cobs Bar, Birmingham — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.

Embed this card on your site — free <iframe src="https://business.wiki/embed/1543370" width="380" height="230" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Cobs Bar — business.wiki"></iframe>

There is also a free JSON lookup API: /api/lookup?q=name&city=… — attribution appreciated.