business.wiki ← Public Service And Government

Home / Public Service And Government / Social Or Community Service / Seattle / City Year

City Year

Social Or Community Service

One of 764 social or community service listings in Seattle.

About City Year

City Year is a social or community service in the public service and government sector, based in Seattle, WA. Its recorded address is 5601 6th Ave S, 98108-2505. The listing includes a telephone number, an official website. It is one of 764 social or community service listings tracked in Seattle; the nearest comparable listing is Girl Scouts of Western Washington, within walking distance. City Year has 6 listed locations in total; this page covers the Seattle branch.

Address
5601 6th Ave S, Seattle, WA, 98108-2505
Phone
+12062195010
Website
cityyear.org
Social
facebook.com

Questions

Where is City Year located?

5601 6th Ave S, Seattle, WA, 98108-2505

How do I contact City Year?

+12062195010 · http://www.cityyear.org/seattle

What type of business is City Year?

City Year is a social or community service (public service and government) in Seattle.

City Year branches

City Year has 6 listed locations. This branch is in Seattle.

Nearby social or community service

Cite this page

“City Year, Seattle — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.

Embed this card on your site — free <iframe src="https://business.wiki/embed/8895527" width="380" height="230" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="City Year — business.wiki"></iframe>

There is also a free JSON lookup API: /api/lookup?q=name&city=… — attribution appreciated.