Home / Eat And Drink / Bar / Wolverhampton / Castle Inn
Castle Inn
One of 266 bar listings in Wolverhampton.
About Castle Inn
Castle Inn is a bar in the eat and drink sector, based in Wolverhampton, ENG. Its recorded address is Wednesfield, WV11 1NW. The listing includes a telephone number, an official website, an email address. It is one of 266 bar listings tracked in Wolverhampton; the nearest comparable listing is Castle Inn, within walking distance. Castle Inn has 26 listed locations in total; this page covers the Wolverhampton branch.
- Address
- Wednesfield, Wolverhampton, ENG, WV11 1NW
- Phone
- +441902219993
- Website
- castleinnwolverhampton.co.uk
- castle.wolverhampton@phoenixpub.co.uk
- Social
Questions
Where is Castle Inn located?
Wednesfield, Wolverhampton, ENG, WV11 1NW
How do I contact Castle Inn?
+441902219993 · http://www.castleinnwolverhampton.co.uk/
What type of business is Castle Inn?
Castle Inn is a bar (eat and drink) in Wolverhampton.
Castle Inn branches across the UK
Castle Inn has 26 listed locations. This branch is in Wolverhampton.
Nearby bar
- Castle InnWolverhampton0.1 km
- The PheasantWolverhampton0.4 km
- Noahs ArkWolverhampton0.6 km
- The Vine InnWolverhampton0.6 km
- The Royal TigerWolverhampton0.8 km
- The Royal Tiger (Wetherspoon)Wolverhampton0.8 km
- WetherspoonWolverhampton0.8 km
- The AngelWolverhampton0.8 km
- AngelWolverhampton0.8 km
- Dog & PartridgeWolverhampton0.8 km
- Red Lion WednesfieldWolverhampton0.5 km
- BudweiserWolverhampton0.5 km
- Red Lion WednesfieldWolverhampton0.6 km
- Pyle Cock InnWolverhampton1.0 km
- The StarWolverhampton1.0 km
Cite this page
“Castle Inn, Wolverhampton — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.