business.wiki ← Eat And Drink

Home / Eat And Drink / Coffee Shop / Chicago / Cafe Frida

Cafe Frida

Coffee Shop

One of 829 coffee shop listings in Chicago.

About Cafe Frida

Cafe Frida is a coffee shop in the eat and drink sector, based in Chicago, IL. Its recorded address is 739 S Western Ave, 60612. The listing includes a telephone number, an official website. It is one of 829 coffee shop listings tracked in Chicago; the nearest comparable listing is Muse Coffee Studio, within walking distance. Cafe Frida has 3 listed locations in total; this page covers the Chicago branch.

Address
739 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL, 60612
Phone
(312) 455-9422
Website
cafefrida.com

Questions

Where is Cafe Frida located?

739 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL, 60612

How do I contact Cafe Frida?

(312) 455-9422 · http://www.cafefrida.com/

What type of business is Cafe Frida?

Cafe Frida is a coffee shop (eat and drink) in Chicago.

Cafe Frida branches

Cafe Frida has 3 listed locations. This branch is in Chicago.

Nearby coffee shop

Cite this page

“Cafe Frida, Chicago — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.

Embed this card on your site — free <iframe src="https://business.wiki/embed/12311898" width="380" height="230" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Cafe Frida — business.wiki"></iframe>

There is also a free JSON lookup API: /api/lookup?q=name&city=… — attribution appreciated.