Home / Retail / Second Hand Store / Glasgow / British Heart Foundation
British Heart Foundation
One of 194 second hand store listings in Glasgow.
About British Heart Foundation
British Heart Foundation is a second hand store in the retail sector, based in Glasgow, SCT. Its recorded address is 217 Byres Road, G12 8UD. The listing includes a telephone number, an official website. It is one of 194 second hand store listings tracked in Glasgow; the nearest comparable listing is Relics, within walking distance. British Heart Foundation has 1,292 listed locations in total; this page covers the Glasgow branch.
- Address
- 217 Byres Road, Glasgow, SCT, G12 8UD
- Phone
- +441413397273
- Website
- bhf.org.uk
- Social
Questions
Where is British Heart Foundation located?
217 Byres Road, Glasgow, SCT, G12 8UD
How do I contact British Heart Foundation?
+441413397273 · http://www.bhf.org.uk/what-we-do/find-bhf-near-you/glasgow-2-bhf-shop
What type of business is British Heart Foundation?
British Heart Foundation is a second hand store (retail) in Glasgow.
British Heart Foundation branches across the UK
British Heart Foundation has 1,292 listed locations. This branch is in Glasgow.
Nearby second hand store
- RelicsGlasgow0.1 km
- Ruthven MewsGlasgow0.1 km
- Glasgow Byres Road Community Shop0.1 km
- Save The Children0.2 km
- Save The ChildrenGlasgow0.2 km
- GemsearchGlasgow0.6 km
- Barnardo'sGlasgow0.6 km
- ShelterGlasgow0.5 km
- Glasgow Botanics Community Shop0.5 km
- West VintageGlasgow0.5 km
- RebeccaLawVintageGlasgow0.8 km
- Marie Curie Charity Shop Hyndland RoadGlasgow0.8 km
- H&T PawnbrokersGlasgow0.9 km
- Country House AntiquesGlasgow1.3 km
- RetroGlasgow0.8 km
Cite this page
“British Heart Foundation, Glasgow — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.