business.wiki ← Retail

Home / Retail / Hardware Home And Garden Store / Chicago / Ace Hardware

Ace Hardware

Hardware Home And Garden Store

One of 1,759 hardware home and garden store listings in Chicago.

About Ace Hardware

Ace Hardware is a hardware home and garden store in the retail sector, based in Chicago, IL. Its recorded address is 3145 S Ashland Ave, 60608-6251. The listing includes a telephone number, an official website, an email address. It is one of 1,759 hardware home and garden store listings tracked in Chicago; the nearest comparable listing is Jc Licht Ace Hardware Bridgeport, within walking distance. Ace Hardware has 3,533 listed locations in total; this page covers the Chicago branch.

Address
3145 S Ashland Ave, Chicago, IL, 60608-6251
Phone
+17735238888
Website
jclicht.com
Email
bridgeport@gordonsace.com
Social
facebook.com

Questions

Where is Ace Hardware located?

3145 S Ashland Ave, Chicago, IL, 60608-6251

How do I contact Ace Hardware?

+17735238888 · https://jclicht.com/

What type of business is Ace Hardware?

Ace Hardware is a hardware home and garden store (retail) in Chicago.

Ace Hardware branches

Ace Hardware has 3,533 listed locations. This branch is in Chicago.

Nearby hardware home and garden store

Cite this page

“Ace Hardware, Chicago — business.wiki, retrieved August 2026.” Facts on this page come from openly licensed data (Overture Maps Foundation) and are refreshed with each monthly release; sourcing is documented on the methodology page.

Embed this card on your site — free <iframe src="https://business.wiki/embed/12340185" width="380" height="230" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Ace Hardware — business.wiki"></iframe>

There is also a free JSON lookup API: /api/lookup?q=name&city=… — attribution appreciated.